LIVE

 

December

09 – MAGAZZINO SUL PO, TORINO (I)

January

13 – ASTRO CLUB, Fontanafredda PORDENONE (I)

14 – TETRIS, TRIESTE (I)

21 – EDONÉ, BERGAMO (I)

February

03 – LES PASSENGERS DU ZINC – BESANÇON (F)

04 – EN ATTENDANT LE PRINTEMPS EXTRA FESTIVAL, DOUR (B)

05 – THE PIT’S – KORTRIJK (B)

07 – JUNCTION – PLYMOUTH (UK)

08 – STAG AND HOUNDS – BRISTOL (UK)

09 – THE WINDMILL BRIXTON – LONDON (UK)    INFO

10 – MAG 4, BRUXELLES (B)   INFO   w/ OvO

March

10 – IL PANIERE, Crema CREMONA (I)

25 – NEXT EMERSON, FIRENZE (I)

26 – REASONANZ, Loreto ANCONA (I)

 

More gigs will be announced soon!

For book MoRkObOt please contact:
morkobot_booking@hotmail.com

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Past Gigs:

2016

November

18 – Arci Bolognesi, FERRARA (I)  INFO

October

29 – BENICIO, Santi Angeli di Giavera del Montello TREVISO (I)   INFO w/ Selva, Gordo

28 – BLOOM, Mezzago MONZA e BRIANZA (I)   INFO w/ Quasiviri

15 – CYCLE CLUB, Calenzano FIRENZE (I)   INFO  w/ Testadeporcu, Cani dei Portici

08 – BOBBY’S LIVE BAR, S. Giacomo degli Schiavoni CAMPOBASSO (I)  INFO

07 – TRAFFIC, ROMA (I)  INFO

06 – CINEMA METROPOLIS, Umbertide PERUGIA (I)   INFO

September

18 – TENDENZE FESTIVAL 2016, PIACENZA (I)

February
20 – Sound Bonico, Piacenza (I) w/ Operazione Intergalattica Spaziale
07 – Circolo Arci Albini, Saludecio, Rimini (I) w/ Holèg
06 – Circolo Dong, Recanati, Macerata (I)

2015
November
27 – Arci Tom, Mantova (I) in collaborazione con www.diysco.com
21 – Clam, Lodi (I) w/ O, Mzky
20 – Latteria Molloy, Brescia (I) w/ Il Teatro degli Orrori
06 – App. Colombofili, Parma (I) w/ Il Teatro degli Orrori
October
25 – Punky Reagge Pub, San Zenone, Treviso (I)
24 – Arci Area, Carugate, Milano (I)
September
12 – IseoSuona, Iseo (BS)
May
17 – Epplehaus, Tübingen (D)
16 – Cafe Tikolor, Erfurt (D)
15 – Maximum Circus Festival, Berlin (D)
14 – Ostpol, Dresden (D)
13 – Pohoda Music Club, Pilsen (CZ)
12 – Jaz Rock Cafe, Cheb (CZ)
11 – Rockhouse Bar, Salzburg (A) w/ Zeni Geva
10 – Sklenena Louka, Brno (CZ)
09 – Plan B Cafè, Ostrava (CZ)
08 – Shelter, Vienna (A)
07 – Via Roma 17, Dueville, Vicenza (I)
February
28 – Circolo Agorà – Cusano Milanino, Milano (I) w/ Quasiviri
2014
December
05 – Kafe Marat – München (D)
04 – Mag 4 – Bruxelles (B) w/ Zu
03 – AZ – Mülheim/Ruhr (D)
October
18 – Silos – Ancona (I)
September
20 – Elav Indie Fest – Comun Nuovo, Bergamo (I)
13 – Tago Fest 10 – Massa (I)
August
28 – Festa di Radio Onda d’Urto, Tenda Blu, Brescia (I)
15 – Misty Mountain Festival – Nürnberg (D)
14 – Rocas – Luxemburg (L)
12 – The Old Hairdressers – Glasgow (UK)
11 – Bunker 13 – Stoke-on-Trent (UK)
10 – Green Door Store – Brighton (UK)
09 – Windmill – London, Brixton (UK)
July
19 – Come le Mine Fest – Arcidosso, Grosseto (I)
June
21 – D.I.O. Fest – Torino (I)
May
24 – Ex Mattatoio – Perugia (I) w/ Voldo
17 – Cox 18 – Milano (I) w/ My Home on Trees
16 – Café Liber, Torino (I)
15 – B.Rain – Montichiari, Brescia (I)
01 – Strie Dent Festival, Marseille (F)
April
12 – Villa Zamboni – Valeggio sul Mincio, Verona (I) w/ The Great Saunites, Sneers
05 – Sinister Noise – Roma (I)
04 – Circus Club, Scandicci, Firenze (I)
March
30 – Rodeoshows – Antwerp (B)
29 – The Black Heart – London (UK) w/ Latitudes, Bright Curse
28 – Union Bar – Hastings (UK) w/ Gorilla, Wizard Fight
27 – La Malterie – Lille (F) w/ Ed Wood Jr
26 – Decibel – Luxembug (L) w/ Nogo Stunts
25 – Le Chat Noir – Paris (F)

February
14 – Sound Bonico – Piacenza (I) w/ Mombu, Adamennon
08 – Blah Blah – Torino (I)
January
25 – Capanno Black Out – Prato (I)
18 – Spazio Anteprima – Saronno, Varese (I) w/Kingfisher
11 – La Loggia del Leopardo – Vogogna, Verbania (I)

2013
December
30 – Brigata 36 – Imola, Bologna (I)
29 – Masseria Autogestita Foresta – Crispiano, Taranto (I)
28 – K28 – Tortoreto – Teramo (I) w/ Aikira
27 – Macerie – Molfetta – Bari (I) w/ Capase
26 – Glue Lab – Ancona (I)
14 – Circolo Arcipelago – Cremona (I) w/ Zero Wait enSemble
07 – Arci Dallò – Castiglione delle Stiviere, Mantova (I) w/ Moniseur Gustavo Biscotti
05 – Spazio Musica – Pavia (I) W/ Ziz
November
30 – November Pain @ XM24 – Bologna (I) w/ Nabat, Marnero, Chambers, Cayman The Animal29 – Init – Roma (I) w/ Deflore
29 – Init – Roma (I) w/ Deflore
22 – Leoncavallo – Milano (I) w/ OvO, Agatha, Atletica Smalti
June
20 – La Cantine – Paris (F) w/ Zarboth, Petula Clarke
19 – Magasin 4 – Bruxelles (B) w/ Usssy, Topanga
18 – Le Garage Créative – Liege (B)
17 – De Vinger – Den Haag (NL)
16 – Rodeoshow – Antwerp (B) w/ Codo, Tangled Horns
15 – Mukkes – Leeuwarden (NL) w/ Ortega
14 – Schaubude – Kiel (D) w/ Powder for Pigeons
13 – Jaeger Klause – Berlin (D) w/ GosHawk, Gunzard
12 – Chemiefabrik – Dresden (D) w/ Zaar
11 – Chapeau Rouge – Praga (CZ) w/ B4, Permon Ballet Superstar
10 – Arena – Vienna (A) w/ Naplava
08 – Le Romandie – Lausanne (CH) w/ Cortez
April
06 – csa Baraonda – Segrate, Milano (I) w/ Bologna Violenta, Psicotaxi
March
22 – Controsenso – Prato (I) w/ Three Eyes Left, Bones and Comfort

2012
December
27 – B-Side – Cosenza (I) w/ Garaliya
26 – Off Officine Sonore – Lamezia Terme, Catanzaro (I) w/ Garaliya
25 – Li Santi – Alessano, Lecce (I) w/ Garaliya
24 – I Sotterranei – Copertino, Lecce (I) w/ Garaliya
23 – Dal Verme – Roma (I) w/ Garaliya
22 – Orange Rock Café – Pescara (I) w/ The Greem
21 – Live Forum – Assago, Milano (I) w/ Three Steps to the Ocean, Infarto, Elegance Decay
October
6 – Cox18, Milano (I) w/ Quasiviri
September
8 – Autonomer Beauty Salon, Zurich (CH)
1 – Albere Park Festival, Aldeno, Trento (I)
August
16 – Klub K2, Ceske Budejovice (CZ)
15 – Gerber III, Weimar (D)
14 – Café Glocksee, Hannover (D)
13 – Strefa Zero Klub, Wroklaw (PL)
12 – Klub Hydrozagadka, Warsaw (PL)
11 – O | ∞, Leipzig (D)
10 – Subway to Peter, Chemnitz (D)
9 – Schokoladen, Berlin (D)
7 – Chapeau Rouge, Prague (CZ)
6 – Spunk, Zagreb (HR)
5 – Sidro Club, Savignano sul Rubicone, Forlì-Cesena (I)
July
31 – Arena, Vienna (A) w/ Baroness
20 – Wood Festival, Lodi (I) w/ Red Fang, Weedeater
13 – Borberock, Borghetto di Borbera, Alessandria (I)
June
27 – Rock Island Festival, Bottanuco, Bergamo (I) w/ Appaloosa
16 – Lazzaretto, Bologna (I)
9 – STWST, Linz (A)
2 – Coop Portalupi, Vigevano, Pavia (I)
1 – Epicentro Festival, Agliana, Pistoia (I) w/ ICO
May
25 – Gramigna, Padova (I)
17, Fillmore, Cortemaggiore, Piacenza (I) w/ Sleep, A Storm of Light
5 – Cinema Vekkio, Alba, Cuneo (I)
April
30 – Grotta Rossa, Rimini (I) w/ Zeus!, Quasiviri
29 – Rockenroll, Bozen (I) w/ Obake, Mombu, Lili Refrain
24 – Tunnel, Milano w/ Sleep
14 – Circolo Bikers, Cadeo, Piacenza (I)
March
25 – Magasin4, Bruxelles (B) w/ Papier Tigre
24 – Dolce Vita, Oostnieuwkerke (B)
17 – Red Roster, Berlin (D)
16 – La Casa, Cottbus (D)
14 – Klub Gromka, Ljubljiana (SLO)
13 – Casaupa, Udine (I)
10 – Terminal, Macerata (I)
3 – Foa Boccaccia, Monza (I)
February
26 – Borderline, Pisa (I)
25 – Pippo, Bozen (I)
11 – Circolo Libero Pensiero, Lecco (I)
4 – United Club, Torino (I)
January
21 – LND, Cellino Attanasio, Teramo (I)
20 – Arci Bolognesi, Ferrara (I)
7 – Etnoblog, Trieste (I) w/ Grime

2011

December
28 – Muviments 7, Itri, Latina (I) w/ OvO
27 – Dal Verme, Roma (I)
26 – Orange, Pescara (I)
25 – Bahnhof, Montagnana, Padova (I)
3 – Milk, Genova (I)
Novembre
25 – Bloom, Mezzago, Monza (I)
5 – Arcadia, Schio, Vicenza (I)
4 – Tago Mago, Massa (I)
October
27 – Locanda di Campagna, Lonato, Brescia (I)
22 – Clam, Lodi (I)
9 – Les Caves du Manoir, martigny (CH) w/ Ufomammut
8 – Gaswerk, Winterthur (CH) w/ Ufomammut
7 – Nuveau Casino, Paris (F) w/ Ufomammut
6 – Purple Turtle, london (UK) w/ Ufomammut
5 – The Continental, Preston (UK) w/ Ufomammut
1 – Het Depot, leuven (B) w/ Ufomammut, White Hills
September
30 – Baroeg, Rotterdam (NL) w/ Ufomammut
29 – Bastard Club, Ornabruck (D) w/ Ufomammut
28 – 013, Tilburg (NL) w/ Ufomammut
27 – Underground, Kolrn (D) w/ Ufomammut
26 – Molotow, Hamburg (D) w/ Ufomammut
24 – Korjaamo, Helsinki (FI) w/ Ufomammut
23 – Yo-Talo, Tampere (FI) w/ Ufomammut
22 – Luttako, Jyväskylä (FI) w/ Ufomammut
21 – Nuclear Night Club, Oulu (FI) w/ Ufomammut
19 – Truckstop Alaska, Goteborg (SWE) w/ Ufomammut
18 – Blitz, Oslo (NO) w/ Ufomammut
17 – Inkonst, Malmo (SWE) w/ Ufomammut
16 – Stengade, Copenaghen (DK) w/ Ufomammut
15 – Festaal Kruezberg, Berlin (D) w/ Ufomammut
14 – Groovestation, Dresden (D) w/ Ufomammut
August
27 – Onlyfuckingnoise Festival, Potenza Picena, Macerata (I)
5 – Hors Tribu, Motiers (CH)
July
15 – Apocalyppo, Pietramurata, Trento (I) w/ The Death of Anna Karina, Johnny Mox
8 – Low Rock Festival, Bagnolo Mella, Brescia (I) w/ OvO
June
18 – No Fest, Torino (I) w/ Joe Lally, The Secret, Death of Anna Karina, Johnny Mox, La Quiete
April
28 – Circolo Magnolia, Segrate, Milano (I) w/ Ufomammut, OvO, ICO
9 – Buridda, Genova (I) w/ Viscera///
8 – Arci Taun, Fidenza, Parma (I)
March
20 – Bronson, Ravenna(I) w/ Ufomammut, OvO, ICO
15 – Circolo Magnolia, Segrate, Milano (I) w/ Zu
February
26 – TPO, Bologna (I)
19 – Mono, Pescara (I) w/ Viscera///
January
29 – Flog, Firenze (I) w/ Ufomammut, ICO
22 – Clam, Lodi (I)

2010

December
31 – Circolo Cinquequarti, Messina (I)
30 – L’argent, Ragusa (I) w/ Les Spritz
29 – Zsa Zsa Mon Amour, Palermo (I) w/ Les Spritz
28 – Unpop, Reggio Calabria (I)
27 – Orso Cattivo, Catanzaro (I) w/ Les Spritz
26 – Le Macerie, Molfetta, Bari
25 – la Vazca, Trifase, Lecce (I)
24 – I Sotterranei, Copertino, Lecce (I)
18 – Groove, Potenza Picena, Macerata (I)
3 – Arci Tom, Mantova (I)
Novembre
26 – Akouphene Festival, Genéve (CH) w/ Jean-Louis
25 – Grindwerk 21, Zurich (CH)
11 – Mulino dei Magnani, Codogno, Lodi (I) w/ Bellini
September
11 – Paesaggi Sonori, Somarate, Varese (I) w/ Haynobandatrio, Dyskinesia, Three Steps to the Ocean
3 – Indipendelta, Cavarzere, Venezia (I) w/ Zu, Lucertulas
July
31 – Over the Noise, S. Daniele, Udine (I) w/ Lento
18 – Minor Place, S. Martino Spino, Modena (I)
16 – Spazio 4, Piacenza (I)
June
29 – Colonia Sonora, Torino (I) w/ Ufomammut, ICO
13 – Circolo Magnolia, Segrate, Milano (I)
May
22 – Leoncavallo, Milano (I)
21 – United Club, Torino (I)
16 – Ambaradumb Fest, Lodi (I)
1 – XM24, Bologna (I) w/ Lili Refrain, Viscera///, Storm(o)
April
30 – TNT, Jesi, Ancona (I) w/ Lili Refrain
29 – Mentelocale, Palestrina, Roma (I) w/ Lili Refrain
28 – Kollatino Underground, Roma (I) w/ Lili Refrain
25 – Rock Café, Leuven (B)
24 – Popcentrale, Dordrecht (NL)
23 – Gerber III, Weimar (D)
March
6 – CPA, Firenze (I) w/ Viscera///

2009

December
26 – United Club, Torino (I)
11 – Baraonda, Massa (I)
Novembre
27 – Moonshine Pub, Milano (I)
21 – Marmaja, Cusano Milanino, Milano (I)
14 – Magazzini Prensili, Feltre, Belluno (I)
13 – Hirscheneck, Basel (CH)
11 – Arena, Vienna (A) w/ Zippo
October
24 – Mauriac Farm, Villefranche de Rouergue (F)
23 – Pavillons Sauvages, Toulouse (F)
10 – Perché No ?, Verbania (I)
8 – Scalo San Donato, Bologna (I)
3 – Ekidna, Carpi, Modena (I)
September
26 – La Centrale, Pisa (I) w/ Stoner Kebab
5 – Tendenze, Piacenza (I)
August
13 – Musica W, Castellina Marittima, Pisa (I) w/ Ufomammut, Lento
July
26 – Curtarock, Curtarolo, Padova (I) w/ Teatro degli Orrori
10 – Creature, Lodi (I) w/ Camillas
June
14 – Extreme Day, Pavia (I)
13 – Bruno, Trento (I) w/ Teatro degli Orrori, In Zaire
12 – TPO, Bologna (I) w/ Teatro degli Orrori, In Zaire
10 – Miodi, Milano (I) w/ Zu, The Secret, OvO, Cripple Bastards, Inferno
May
16 – Orange, Pescara (I)
15 – Ex Mattatoio, Perugina (I) w/ Inferno
April
25 – Area 51, Rozzano, Milano (I) w/ Runi, Le Singe Blanc
12 – Unwound, Padova (I) w/ A Storm of Light
March
13 – CSC, Schio, Vicenza (I)
February
25 – Circolo Magnolia, Segrate, Milano (I) w/ Zu, Agata
11 – Circolo degli Artisti, Roma (I) w/ Ufomammut, Lento
10 – Tago Mago, Massa (I)
7 – Checkmate, Genova (I)
January
17 – Flog, Firenze (I) w/ Ufomammut, Lento
10 – United Club, Torino (I) w/ Lento

2008

December
27 – Art Shake, Termoli, Isernia (I)
26 – San Franciscu, Alessano, Lecce (I)
22 – Thunder Road, Codevilla, Pavia (I) w/ Vanessa Van Basten
19 – Bronson, Ravenna (I) w/ Ufomammut, Lento
Novembre
29 – Sonà, Pietramurata, Trento (I)
21 – Bloom, Mezzago, Monza (I) w/ Taras Bulba
September
13 – Anti MTV Day 7, Bologna (I) w/ Fuzz Orchestra
July
19 – Why Not Festival, Fiorenzuola, Piacenza (I) w/ Ufomammut
June
14 – Fagofest, Trento (I) w/ Aucan
7 – Santo Rock, Genova (I)
May
25 – Rock House, Pescara (I)
24 – Sinister Noise, Roma (I)
April
19 – RDA Mayday, La Spezia (I) w/ Vanessa Van Basten
17 – Leoncavallo, Milano (I) w/ This Will Destroy You
3 – Locomotiv, Bologna (I) w/ Choriachi
March
21 – For Sale, Piacenza (I)
15 – Lynx, Vicenza (I)
February
9 – Cinema Vekkio, Alba, Cuneo (I)
January
26 – United Club, Torino (I) w/ Lento

2007

December
27 – Feedback, Foligno, Perugia (I)
7 – Rebeldia, Pisa (I) w/ Tom Moto
1 – Happy Hour, Livraga, Lodi (I) w/ Vanessa Van Basten
October
27 – Boccaccia, Monza (I) w/ Vanessa Van Basten, Dyskinesia
7 – L’Usine, Genéve (CH)
5 – La Zone, Liegi (B)
August
9 – Circolo Magnolia, Segrate, Oliano (I) w/ Ufomammut
July
28 – PMK, Innsbruck (A) w/ Ufomammut
27 – Stoned Festival, Mantova (I) w/ Ufomammut
18 – Cantoni Live, Modena (I)
June
17 – Rottura del Silenzio, Carpi, Modena (I) w/ Mojomatics, X-Mary, Putiferio
16 – Leviatani & Zanzare, Bologna (I) w/ Alix, Choriachi
May
18 – Boeri, Piacenza (I) w/ Vanessa Van Basten
12 – New Sound Factory, Torino (I)
April
14 – Coop Portalupi, Vigevano, Pavia (I)
8 – Tetris, Trieste (I)
7 – Pedro, Padova (I) w/ Dead Elephant
6 – Capannone Sociale, Vicenza (I)
March
29 – Circolo Magnolia, Segrate, Milano (I)
22 – Spazio Musica, Pavia (I)
17 – Cinastic, ivrea, Torino (I)
7 – Disfunzioni Sonore, Napoli (I)
6 – Sinistre Noise, Roma (I) w/ Lento
February
23 – La Caneva, Schio, Vicenza (I) w/ Mangia Margot
22 – Lochness, Riva del Garda, Trento (I)
10 – Spazio 211, Torino (I)
2 – Zion, Conegliano Veneto, Treviso (I)
January
13 – Free Way, Pizzighettone, Cremona (I)

2006

December
23 – Alvaro e Camilla, Piacenza (I)
17 – Sonix Hall, Imola, Bologna (I)
9 – Rebeldia, Pisa (I) w/ Laghetto
8 – Bloom, Mezzago, Milano (I)
Novembre
18 – Bainait, Montecchio, Reggio Emilia (I) w/ Anatrofobia
11 – Ortofonico, Giussago, Pavia (I) w/ Isobel
October
28 – Free Way, Pizzighettone, Cremona (I)
7 – Maginot, Monticelli, Piacenza (I)
September
16 – Magazzini Prensili, Feltre, Belluno (I)
15 – Officina Buenaventura, Castelfranco, Treviso
8 – Blocco Musichall
July
13 – Festa di Liberazione, Milano (I)
8 – csa Vittoria, Milano, (I) w/ Fog in the Shell, G.I. Joe,
2 – Tago Fest, Massa (I) w/ G.I.Joe, Settlefish
June
30 – Crock, Cremona (I) w/ Hormonauts
11 – Festa della Birra, Podenzano, Piacenza (I)
10 – Miami, Milano (I) w/ Three Second Kiss
2 – Republic Rock, Gragnano, Piacenza (I)
May
27 – Echi Distorti, Vernasca, Piacenza (I)
19 – Circolo Magnolia, Segrate, Milano (I)
13 – Zion, Chiasso (CH) w/ Hot Gossip
April
29 – La Locanda, Vigolo, Piacenza (I) w/
25 – Festa di Liberazione, Fiorenzuola, Piacenza (I) w/ Offlaga Disco Pax
March
26 – Transilvania, Cremona (I) w/ Ray Daytona
25 – Madeleine Café, Genova (I)
24 – Zero, Bergamo (I) w/ Rosolina Mar
18 – csa Dordoni, Cremona (I) w/ Veracrash
12 – Circolo degli Artisti, Roma (I) w/ Malleus Expo
February
24 – csoa Garibaldi, Milano (I) w/ Rosolina Mar, X-Mary, Losfuocos
12 – Radio Hinterland, Rinasco, Milano (I)
January
21 – Baraonda, Segrate, Milano (I) w/ ned, Ricci/Sanna
13 – La Locanda, Vigolo, Piacenza (I) w/ G.I.Joe, IOIOI

2005

December
17 – Pacì Paciana, Bergamo (I)
2 – Baraonda, Lodi (I)
Novembre
12 – Bellatrix, S. Stefano, Lodi (I) w/ X-Mary
October
29 – Lato B, Milano (I)
September
9 – Muzak Festival, Casalpusterlengo, Lodi (I) w/ Rosolina Mar
July
29 – Why Not Festival, Fiorenzuola, Piacenza (I) w/ Brant Bjork
23 – Absolute Festival, Lodi (I)
16 – Adda Rock, Gomito, Cremona (I) w/ Manbassa
June
21 – Baraonda, Lodi (I) w/ X-Mary
18 – The Field, Carpaneto, Piacenza (I) w/ Fine Bifore You Came, Flora
9 – Malamanera, Milano (I) w/ X-Mary
May
12 – Playgirls, Castelvetro, Piacenza (I) w/ Deportivo LB
11 – Madhouse, Piacenza (I)
6 – Baraonda, Segrate, Milano (I) w/ Calamito, Madame P
April
? – Il Tempio, Orio Litta, Lodi (I) w/ Egonauta
? – Quentin, Lodi (I)
? – MP3, Ponticelli, Piacenza (I)
March
? – Madhouse, Piacenza (I)
? – Radio Hinterland, Rinasco, Milano (I)
? – Loft, Bologna (I)
? – AntiNebbia Party, Zorlesco, Lodi (I) w/ X-Mary

2004

October
10 – Il Tempio, Orio Litta, Lodi (I) w/ X-Mary
8 – Baraonda, Piacenza (I) w/ X-Mary
August
28 – Sitting Bull, Certosa, Pavia (I) ***FIRST GIG*** o___O

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s